Business

Today, Dollar to PKR, US Dollar rate in Pakistan, 23 September 2022

Story Highlights
  • The US Dollar rate was Rs. 239.65 against Pakistani Rupee (PKR) on (22 Sep 2022) and remained same today, bringing the new Dollar to PKR currency exchange rate at Rs. 239.71.

Today, Dollar to PKR, US Dollar rate in Pakistan, 23 September 2022 , USD TO PKR buying exchange rate is 239.25 as per Pakistan Interbank and the USD/PKR selling exchange rate for 1 Dollar is PKR is 239.75 Updated on, 23 Sep 2022.

Today, Dollar to PKR, US Dollar rate in Pakistan, 23 September 2022

Today, Dollar to PKR, US Dollar rate in Pakistan, 23 September 2022

Dollar to PKR – US Dollar rate in Pakistan

DATEBUYINGSELLING
23 Sep 22PKR239.25PKR239.75

More || Today Business Update, Currency Exchange Rate, Crypto currency exchange Rate Etc.

The US Dollar rate was Rs. 239.65 against Pakistani Rupee (PKR) on (22 Sep 2022) and remained same today, bringing the new Dollar to PKR currency exchange rate at Rs. 239.71.

Other currency rates in Pakistan.

CURRENCYSYMBOLBUYINGSELLING
US DollarUSD241.7244.1
EuroEUR237.5240
British PoundGBP271273.5
UAE DirhamAED65.766.35
Saudi RiyalSAR64.164.7
Kuwaiti DinarKWD770.03775.03
Canadian DollarCAD177.7179.12
Australian DollarAUD158.6159.85
Omani RiyalOMR618.56623.06
Japanese YenJPY1.51.54
Malaysian RinggitMYR52.8453.29
Qatari RiyalQAR65.8566.35
Bahrain DinarBHD633.37637.87
Thai BhatTHB6.26.3
Chinese YuanCNY3434.25
Hong Kong DollarHKD30.3430.69
Danish KroneDKK32.0732.42
New Zealand DollarNZD140.09141.29
Singapore DollarSGD168.28169.58
Norwegians KroneNOK23.3523.65
Swedish KronaSEK22.1622.46
Swiss FrancCHF246.68248.43
Indian RupeeINR3.013.09

Pakistanwap, Pakistan’s top currency rates portal provides you up to date exchange rates of Pakistan. Open market currency exchange rates in Pakistan are not quite the same as open market, especially dollar rates. In Pakistan Banks generally charge a higher exchange rate on the currency. We timely update Inter-bank currency rates on our website.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

x

Adblock Detected

Please Turn off Your Adblocker. We respect your privacy and time. We only display relevant and good legal ads. So please cooperate with us. We are thankful to you