Business

Today, 23 September 2022, Currency Rates in Pakistan – Euro, Dollar, Pound

Story Highlights
  • oday’s Currency rates for US Dollar, UAE Dirham, UK Pound Sterling, Riyal, European Euro, and other foreign currencies in Pakistan’s open market on September 23, 2022.

Today, 23 September 2022, Currency Rates in Pakistan, Today’s Currency rates for US Dollar, UAE Dirham, UK Pound Sterling, Riyal, European Euro, and other foreign currencies in Pakistan’s open market on September 23, 2022.

Currency rates in Pakistan – Dollar, Euro, Pound

Here you can find the updated currency rate in Pakistan last updated on, 23 Sept 2022.

CURRENCYSYMBOLBUYINGSELLING
US DollarUSD241.7244.1
EuroEUR237.5240
British PoundGBP271273.5
UAE DirhamAED65.766.35
Saudi RiyalSAR64.164.7
Kuwaiti DinarKWD770.03775.03
Canadian DollarCAD177.7179.12
Australian DollarAUD158.6159.85
Omani RiyalOMR618.56623.06
Japanese YenJPY1.51.54
Malaysian RinggitMYR52.8453.29
Qatari RiyalQAR65.8566.35
Bahrain DinarBHD633.37637.87
Thai BhatTHB6.26.3
Chinese YuanCNY3434.25
Hong Kong DollarHKD30.3430.69
Danish KroneDKK32.0732.42
New Zealand DollarNZD140.09141.29
Singapore DollarSGD168.28169.58
Norwegians KroneNOK23.3523.65
Swedish KronaSEK22.1622.46
Swiss FrancCHF246.68248.43
Indian RupeeINR3.013.09

Pakisranwap :: Pakistan’s top currency rate portal, provides the latest exchange rates for Pakistan. Pakistan’s open market exchange rate, especially the dollar rate, is not exactly the same as the open market exchange rate. In Pakistan, banks usually charge a higher exchange rate for their currency. Our website updates interbank exchange rates timely.

More || Today Business Update, Currency Exchange Rate, Crypto currency exchange Rate Etc.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

x

Adblock Detected

Please Turn off Your Adblocker. We respect your privacy and time. We only display relevant and good legal ads. So please cooperate with us. We are thankful to you