Business

Currency rates in Pakistan – Dollar, Euro, Pound, on, 22 Sept 2022

KARACHI – Today’s Currency rates for US Dollar, UAE Dirham, UK Pound Sterling, Riyal, European Euro, and other foreign currencies in Pakistan’s open market on September 22, 2022.

GBP TO PKR: other currency rates in Pakistan on 18 Sep 2022 (September)

Currency rates in Pakistan – Dollar, Euro, Pound, on, 22 Sept 2022

Currency rates in Pakistan – Dollar, Euro, Pound

Here you can find the updated currency rate in Pakistan last updated on, 22 Sept 2022.

CURRENCYSYMBOLBUYINGSELLING
US DollarUSD242.5244.8
EuroEUR242.2244.6
British PoundGBP276.4279
UAE DirhamAED65.966.5
Saudi RiyalSAR64.364.9
Kuwaiti DinarKWD775.79780.79
Canadian DollarCAD180.39181.74
Australian DollarAUD160.45161.7
Omani RiyalOMR622.56627.06
Japanese YenJPY1.61.65
Malaysian RinggitMYR52.8453.29
Qatari RiyalQAR65.8566.35
Bahrain DinarBHD637.47641.97
Thai BhatTHB6.26.3
Chinese YuanCNY34.2124.48
Hong Kong DollarHKD30.5430.89
Danish KroneDKK32.2432.59
New Zealand DollarNZD142.29143.49
Singapore DollarSGD170.16171.46
Norwegians KroneNOK23.3523.65
Swedish KronaSEK22.1622.46
Swiss FrancCHF248.09249.84
Indian RupeeINR3.013.09

Pakistanwap, Pakistan’s top currency rate portal, provides the latest exchange rates for Pakistan. Pakistan’s open market exchange rate, especially the dollar rate, is not exactly the same as the open market exchange rate. In Pakistan, banks usually charge a higher exchange rate for their currency. Our website updates interbank exchange rates timely.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

x

Adblock Detected

Please Turn off Your Adblocker. We respect your privacy and time. We only display relevant and good legal ads. So please cooperate with us. We are thankful to you